Check Out The Arts, Beats & Eats 2019 Live Performance Schedule this Labor Day Weekend

Check Out The Arts, Beats & Eats 2019 Live Performance Schedule this Labor Day Weekend

2
41
0
Monday, 19 August 2019
Detroit Music Station

The long-awaited 2019 Arts, Beats & Eats live performance schedule in Royal Oak this Labor Day weekend is out. It begins August 30 and here it is:

MICHIGAN LOTTERY NATIONAL STAGE
FRIDAY 30
6:00 PM
Beatlemania Live! (Beatles Tribute)
8:00 PM
Foghat (Classic Rock)
10:00 PM
All American Rejects (Rock/Pop)
SATURDAY 31
5:00 PM
Matt Austin (Country)
6:00 PM
Walker Hayes (Country)
7:15 PM
Phil Vassar (Country)
8:45 PM
Randy Houser (Country)
10:30PM
Phillip Phillips (Rock)
SUNDAY 01
5:00 PM
Melanie Rutherford (R&B)
6:00 PM
The Four Tops (Motown)
8:00 PM
Your Generation in Concert (Pop/Rock)
10:00 PM
Third Eye Blind (Rock)
MONDAY 02
4:30 PM
Laith Al-Saadi (Blues)
6:00 PM
Night Ranger (Classic Rock)
8:00 PM
Theory of a Deadman (Rock)


LAGUNITAS/SHORTS ALTERNATIVE ROCK STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:30 AM
Lia K Catallo (Singer-Songwriter)
12:45 PM On The Line (Alternative/Progressive Rock)
2:15 PM
Black Garden (Alternative Rock)
3:45 PM
Strange Heart (Indie Rock)
5:15 PM
Brother Son (Indie Rock)
6:45 PM Morrow’s Memory (Rock/Alternative)
8:15 PM
So Called Ghost (Progressive Rock)
9:45 PM
Killer Flamingos (Pop/Rock)
SATURDAY 31
11:30 AM
Ceolsige (Singer-Songwriter)
12:45 PM
Allye Giatto (Indie)
2:15 PM
Ali McManus (Soft Rock/Pop)
3:45 PM
REDD (Pop)
5:15 PM
Rocky Wallace (Pop/Soul)
6:45 PM
Kimball (Indie/Alternative)
8:15 PM
Nina & The Buffalo Riders (Rock & Roll Soul)
9:45 PM
Kaleido (Rock)
SUNDAY 01
11:15 AM
Keynote Sisters (Acoustic Variety)
12:45 PM
Flexadecibel (Funk Soul)
2:15 PM
Church Mice (Sonic Americana)
3:45 PM Nosey Parker (Alt/Pop Rock)
5:15 PM
Mark Whalen & the Buttermilk Boys (Alternative)
6:45 PM
IS Evolution (Rock/Soul)
8:15 PM
Eva Under Fire (Alt-Rock)
9:45 PM
Big Pappa & the Machine (Multi Genre Magic)
MONDAY 02
11:15 AM
Palou (Indie Alternative)
12:30 PM
The Fruits (Fruit Pop)
2:00 PM
KLR & the Saints (Alternative Pop)
3:30 PM
Aim Lower (Alt-Rock)
5:00 PM
Shadow’s Reflection (Alt-Rock)
6:30 PM
The Prime Eights (Alternative Hip hop)
8:00 PM
The DropOut (Indie Electro)


SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT ROCK STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:00 AM
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock Covers)
1:00 PM
The Thoughtlife (Indie/Alternative)
2:30 PM
Power Play Detroit (Classic Rock)
4:00 PM
Jibs Brown & the Jambros (Rock, Jam)
5:30 PM
Nadir Omawale (Funk, Rock)
7:00 PM
Random Facts (Alternative Rock/Classic Rock)
8:30 PM
The Corktown Popes (Americana/Rock)
10:00 PM
The Howling Diablos (Rock/Soul)
SATURDAY 31
11:15 AM
Jason Longuski (Singer/Songwriter)
12:30 PM
Black Tie Circus (Rock & Blues)
2:00 PM
DownRiverDan (Blues & Rock)
3:30 PM
Malyana Davis (Blues Rock)
5:00 PM
Christian Vegh Band (Blues Rock)
6:30 PM
The Ruiners (Party Punk)
8:00 PM
Brandon Calhoon (Rock/ Blues)
9:45 PM
Stone Clover (Patty Slag, Rock)
SUNDAY 01
11:15 AM
Chris Cranick (Folk/Blues)
12:30 PM
3rd Degree Burns (Classic Rock)
2:00 PM
Slowfoot (Blues Rock)
3:30 PM
Daylight Sinners (Blues/ Rock)
5:00 PM
Red Stone Souls (Rock, 70’s Rock)
6:30 PM
The Gasoline Gypsies (Original Rock)
8:00 PM
Eliza Neals & the Narcotics (Blues Rock)
9:45 PM
The Persuasion Band (Party Music)
MONDAY 02
11:45 AM
Michelle Chenard (Singer/Songwriter, Pop Rock)
1:15 PM
Dig-A-Phony (Beatles, Classic Rock)
2:45 PM
Rock Steady (Classic Rock)
4:15 PM
The Dave Hamilton Band (Rock)
6:00 PM
The Muggs (Rock/Blues)
7:45 PM
The Reefermen (Rock)


KROGER COUNTRY/AMERICANA STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:15 AM Aspen Jacobsen (Americana/Folk)
12:00 PM
Camilla Ballario (Americana)
1:30 PM
Kira Blue (Country Pop)
3:00 PM
Brother Elsey (Americana/Rock)
4:30 PM
Kaylyn Pace (Country Pop)
6:00 PM
Kari Lynch Band (Country/Americana)
7:45 PM
Ashley Lynn & the Spurs (Country/Classic Rock)
9:45 PM
Julianne Ankley & the Rogues (Americana/Country Rock)
SATURDAY 31
11:15 AM
Banjoelectric (Americana/Folk)
12:30 PM
Audrey Ray
(Country)
2:00 PM
Rich Satterfield (Country Rock)
3:30 PM
Raye Williams (Country/Motown)
5:00 PM
RJ Harper (Country/Americana)
6:30 PM
Cold Tone Harvest (Americana/Alt-Country)
8:00 PM
David Shelby (Country Rock)
9:45 PM
Paulina Jayne (Country/Rock)
SUNDAY 01
11:15 AM
Kate Jablonski (Singer-Songwriter)
12:30 PM
Alyssa Wettlaufer (Americana/Folk
2:00 PM
Austin Scott (Country/Americana)
3:30 PM
The Kat Beal Band (Detroit Rock/Country)
5:00 PM
Kari Holmes (Pop/Country)
6:30 PM
Tommy Steele Band (Country/Southern Rock)
8:00 PM
Joey Vee (Country)
9:45 PM
Jennifer Westwood & the Handsome Devils (Honky-tonk/Soul)
MONDAY 02
11:30 AM
Emma Guzman (Singer-Songwriter/Americana)
1:00 PM
Escaping Pavement (Americana/Bluegrass)
2:30 PM
Alan Turner (Country)
4:00 PM
Billy Brandt & the Sugarees (Americana)
5:45 PM
Billy Gunther (Country Rock)
7:45 PM
The Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)


METRO BY T-MOBILE R&B/JAZZ STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:15 AM
Alex Mendenall (Indie/Soul)
12:45 PM
J. Santino (R&B/Pop)
2:15 PM
Terri Schuh (R&B/Soul)
3:45 PM
Hannah Rose and the Gravetones (Neo/Soul)
5:15 PM
The CG Experience (R&B/Soul)
6:45 PM
Alise King (R&B/Neo Soul)
8:15 PM
Michon Young & The Silky Funk Grooven Masters (R&B/Soul)
9:45 PM
Thornetta Davis (Blues/R&B)
SATURDAY 31
11:15 AM
Kendrick Hardaway (R&B/Soul)
12:45 PM
Sam Van Wagoner (Blues/Pop)
2:15 PM
Sheila Landis feat. Rick Matle (Jazz/Blues)
3:45 PM
Stephen Grady Jr. (Jazz)
5:15 PM
Tumbao Bravo (Latin Jazz)
6:45 PM
Drew Schultz & The Broken Habits (Soul/Motown)
8:15 PM
APLUS (Urban Pop)
9:45 PM
313 The Live Experience (R&B/Soul)
SUNDAY 01
11:15 AM
Julia Shuren (Pop/Soul)
12:45 PM
Chrissii Key (R&B/Soul)
2:15 PM
Al Bettis (Jazzy Folk)
3:45 PM
The Will Cyprian Experience (R&B/Jazz)
5:15 PM
Isis Damil (Jazz)
6:45 PM
Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues/Rock)
8:15 PM
Bobby Murray Band feat. Lenny Watkins (Blues)
9:45 PM
Larry Lee & Back in the Day Band (R&B/Funk)
MONDAY 02
11:15 AM
Cliff Gracey (Acoustic/Soul)
12:45 PM
The GQ Jazz Ensemble (Jazz)
2:15 PM
Jill Jack and The American Songbook (Jazz)
3:45 PM
Charles E. Anthony & Friends (Jazz)
5:15 PM
Yvette Meadows (R&B/Jazz)
6:45 PM
Paddlebots (R&B/Pop)
8:15 PM
Bugs Beddow & the Good Stuff (R&B/Pop)


FLAGSTAR BANK INTERNATIONAL STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:15 AM
ElViento (Latin-Caribbean)
12:45 PM Sabor Latino featuring Reflejos Latinos (Latin/Folklore Rhythms)
2:15 PM
Black Murray (Celtic)
3:45 PM
Flagstar Bank Presents
5:45 PM
Os Clavelitos (Samba/Brazilian Music)
7:45 PM
King Mellowman & Mellow Runnings (Reggae/Soul)
9:45 PM
Raion Taiko with the Godaiko Drummers (Japanese Taiko Drums)

SATURDAY 31
11:45 AM
Motor City Irish Dance (Irish Dance)
1:00 PM
Caravan Gypsy (Gypsy Jazz)
2:15 PM
Barley Brothers (Irish Folk/Sea Shanties)
3:45 PM Flagstar Bank Presents
5:45 PM
Bill Grogan’s Goat (Celtic Rock)
7:45 PM
Monsiuer Gulliam & The Zydeco Hepcats (Zydeco)
9:45 PM
The Polish Muslims (Polka Rock)
SUNDAY 01
11:45 AM
Spirit of Aloha Show (Polynesian Dance)
1:00 PM
Mariachi Femenil Detroit (Mariachi)
2:15 PM Xiao Dong Wei (Chinese/Mongolian)
3:45 PM
Flagstar Bank Presents
5:45 PM
Papa Vanya Brodyadi (Folk Rock)
7:45 PM
Harper & Midwest Kind (World Roots)
9:45 PM
Roots Vibrations (Reggae, Soca)
MONDAY 02
11:30 AM Balet Folklorico De Detroit (Mexican Folkloric Dance)
12:45 PM
McSpillen Irish Band (Irish/Folk)
2:15 PM
Jive Colossus (Afro-Caribbean/Funk)
3:45 PM
Flagstar Bank Presents MI Opera Theatre
5:45 PM
Leaving Lifted (Reggae/Ska)
7:45 PM Sean Blackman’s In Transit (World Music)


OCC CULTURAL/ACOUSTIC STAGE
FRIDAY 30
11:30 AM Nick Fugedi (Acoustic Rock)
1:00 PM
Morgan Traywick (Mixed)
2:30 PM Royal Oak Children’s Choir (Pop/Broadway)
5:00 PM
Paul Shonk Trio (Acoustic/Rock)
6:45 PM
The Whistle Stop Revue (Americana)
SATURDAY 31
11:30 AM
Madison Gail (Pop/Indie)
1:00 PM
Markus Maticic (Singer-Songwriter)
2:30 PM
OCC Students
3:45 PM
OCC Students
5:15 PM
OCC Students
7:00 PM
Dan Tillery (Variety)
SUNDAY 01
11:15 AM Darius Buckley wsg Noah Kirrkamm (Adult Contemporary)
12:00 PM
Mj RockSteady Stedman
12:45 PM Amanda Morgan (Singer-songwriter)
1:45 PM Stagecrafters Presents the Cast of RagTime (Theater)
2:15 PM Mark Reitenga & Bobby East (Acoustic Folk Rock)
3:45 PM
AcousticAsh (Singer-Songwriter)
5:15 PM
Mark Blomsteel (Pop/Country)
6:45 PM
Bird Into Bear (Jazzy Grass)
MONDAY 02
11:15 AM
Mike Ward: Psycho Songs wsg Dave Falk (Americana Folk)
12:30 PM Mint Lights (Acoustic Rock/Pop)
1:45 PM
Acoustic Madness (Americana/Rock)
3:30 PM
Thunderwüde (Bluegrass)


PEPSI PERFORMANCE PIT
FRIDAY 30
11:30 AM
Detroit Circus (Circus-style Performance)
4:00 PM
AcroYoga with Bryan Bennett
5:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)
8:00 PM
Michigan Center for Capoiera (Capoiera Demo)
9:00 PM
Super Future (EDM DJ
SATURDAY 31
11:30 AM
Game Show Guy
1:00 PM
Nat Spinz (Hula Hoop Performance)
2:30 PM
Rock the Mic Competition (Singing Competition)
5:00 PM Blake Ellison (Bucket Drumming)
6:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)
9:00 PM
Movement Music Festival presents DJ Gary Chandler
SUNDAY 01
11:30 AM
Game Show Guy
1:00 PM
GoVana Productions – Rufus the Dufus
2:30 PM
Rock the Mic Competition (Singing Competition)
5:00 PM
Violin Monster
6:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)
9:00 PM
Movement Music Festival presents DJ Ryan Richards
MONDAY 02
10:00 AM
The Barre Code (Fitness class)
11:30 AM
Mind Tapped (Psychological Magic)
4:00 PM
Urban Embodiment presents Find a Bae Speed Dating
6:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)


DETROIT INSTITUTE OF ARTS KIDS STAGE
FRIDAY 30
12:00 PM
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show
1:30 PM
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music
4:30 PM
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
5:15 PM
Michigan Science Center
5:45 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
6:45 PM
Michigan Science Center
7:25 PM
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show
SATURDAY 31
12:00 PM
Michigan Science Center
1:00 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
2:40 PM
Born 2 Sing Kids
3:40 PM Born 2 Sing Kids
4:45 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
5:45 PM
Michigan Science Center
6:15 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
7:45 PM
Pure Imagination Magic Show
SUNDAY 01
12:00 PM
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
12:40 PM
Juggler Tim Salisbury
1:20 PM
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
2:00 PM
School of World Music and Dance presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
3:00 PM
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
4:00 PM
Carrie Morris Arts Production presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
5:00 PM
School of World Music and Dance presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
6:00 PM
Juggler Tim Salisbury
6:45 PM
Kevin Devine Kids Music
7:20 PM
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
MONDAY 02
12:00 PM
Pure Imagination Magic Show
12:40 PM
Storyteller Judy Sima presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
1:20 PM
Rosco the Clown
2:00 PM
Storyteller La’Ron Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
2:40 PM
Kevin Devine Kids Music
3:20 PM
Billy Goats Gruff Puppet Show
4:00 PM
Laugh It Up with Rosco
4:40 PM
Storyteller Judy Sima presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts
5:20 PM
Kevin Devine Kids Music
6:00 PM
Rosco the Clown
6:40 PM
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

admin

62 posts | 0 comments

Menu Title
%d bloggers like this: